THE THIRTY DAY DEATH NOTE TUMBLR CHALLENGE

"My name is Light Yagami. A straight A, model student... some would say the best in Japan! And I will be the GOD of the new world!"

Death Note tumblr Directory

asklightyagami answers

First appearance: Chapter 1 : Boredom in 1st Volume, Boredom

Created by: Tsugumi Ohba, Takeshi Obata

Voiced by : Mamoru Miyano, Brad Swaile (English) Tatsuya Fujiwara (Live Action)

Aliases: Kira, L-Kira, 2nd L, Light Asahi

Notable relatives : Soichiro Yagami (father) Sachiko Yagami (mother) Sayu Yagami (sister)

Light stamp Pictures, Images and Photos I Support Kira Pictures, Images and Photos kira stamp Pictures, Images and Photos

17th August 2014

Photo reblogged from This world is rotten with 7,368 notes

Source: pehching

7th August 2014

Photoset reblogged from This world is rotten with 512 notes

Source: n-e-a-r

5th August 2014

Photoset reblogged from secretseven with 581 notes

theonlysevvy:

Vimoravec Edit: Death Note {Death equals us all}.

…and on the third day, I rose again.

#exceptnotreally #KiraisGodnotJesus

Source: vimoravec

5th August 2014

Photoset reblogged from This world is rotten with 604 notes

Source: naruuto-kuun

4th August 2014

Photoset reblogged from This world is rotten with 1,260 notes

Light’s levels of emotions ^^

Or Light’s physiological reactions to summer.

Source: naruuto-kuun

2nd August 2014

Photoset reblogged from DEATH NOTE FAN SITE with 1,132 notes

deathnotefansite:

This is a Death Note card game I designed a few years ago. It took me soooo long to make OTL. Now I get comments from people all over the world who have played it at conventions and anime clubs, which is pretty awesome. It’s a group game based on the ‘Mafia’ party game. I altered the instructions to fit the Death Note story. When we play it, we bring a music player and play the Death Note anime soundtrack in the background. It’s super fun! It comes as 24 character cards (front & back) and a full set of instructions. It’s printer-friendly. And it’s FREE. Download it here.

29th July 2014

Photo reblogged from DEATH NOTE FAN SITE with 261 notes

22nd July 2014

Photoset reblogged from This world is rotten with 575 notes

Light Yagami - Insp

Source: raikis

21st July 2014

Photoset reblogged from DEATH NOTE FAN SITE with 761 notes

Tagged: Idontreallyremembersayingthis.

Source: deathnoteattheoffice

21st July 2014

Photo reblogged from DEATH NOTE FAN SITE with 721 notes

L Friends, population two.

L Friends, population two.